• sns01
  • sns02
  • sns03
  • sns04
  • sns05

QSFP28 SR4

Short Description:


Product Detail

Features

Appliacations

Product NO. Package Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Output Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp③
GACQ-88HH-02CM QSFP28 100Gb/s 100m 850nm MPO -8.4~2.4/Lane -5.2/Lane C

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels

    Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel

    QSFP28 MSA compliant

    Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4

    Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission

    Maximum power consumption 3.5W

    MTP/MPO optical connector

    RoHS-6 compliant

     

    Rack to rack

    Data Center

    Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR

    100G Ethernet

     

    Send your message to us:

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the House