• sns01
  • sns02
  • sns03
  • sns04
  • sns05

QSFP28 CWDM4

Short Description:


Product Detail

Features

Applications

Product NO. Package Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Output Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp③
GWCQ-AAHH-02CL QSFP28 100Gb/s 2km CWDM LC -6.5~2.5/Lane -10/Lane C
GWCQ-AAHH-10CL QSFP28 100Gb/s 10km CWDM LC -6.5~2.5/Lane -10/Lane C

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Supports 103Gbps

    Single 3.3V Power Supply

    Power dissipation < 3.5W

    Up to 2km over SMF

    RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

    4x25G electrical interface

    Duplex LC receptacles

    Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to70°C

    4*25Gbps DFB-based CWDM transmitter

    PIN and TIA array on the receiver side

    I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring


    100G CWDM4 applications with FEC

     

    Send your message to us:

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Plane

    RELATED PRODUCTS