• sns01
  • sns02
  • sns03
  • sns04
  • sns05

QSFP+ ER4

Short Description:


Product Detail

Features

Applications

Product NO. Package Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Output Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp③
GACQ-AAFF-40CL QSFP+ 40G 40km CWDM LC -2.7~4.5/Lane -19/Lane C

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  •  

     

    Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and

     

    40GBASE-ER4 Standard

     

    QSFP+ MSA compliant

     

    Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

     

    Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

     

    4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

     

    Up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber(SMF)

     

    18.5dB link insertion loss budget

     

    Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 o C

     

    Maximum power consumption 3.5W

     

    LC duplex connector

     

    RoHS compliant

     

     

    40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

     

    Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

     

    Client-side 40G Telecom connections

     

    Send your message to us:

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Key

    RELATED PRODUCTS