语言选择: 中文English

Snap12 optical Transceiver

  • 10G 850nm Tx4&Rx4 PLCC Parallel Optical Transceiver
10G 850nm Tx4&Rx4 PLCC Parallel Optical Transceiver

10G 850nm Tx4&Rx4 PLCC Parallel Optical Transceiver

Product Feature

Parallel fibre channel with 4 Tx and 4 Rx channels

Single channel rate up to 10Gbps

850nm VCSEL/PD array technology

High-speed data differential signal I/O port compatibility

CML/LVDS/PECL Electrical Level

50UM multi-mode flat fiber/round fiber/with spring

3.3V single power supply

Independent channel failure monitoring

Serial data interface in two - wire mode

Wide operating temperature: -40℃ ~ +85℃

Compact structure design, high density and high capacity

 

 

Application


l Support High Speed Data Communication Contact for very short Range

l 4 Channel High Speed Rate Serial Data Steam

l Array Interconnection between Server and Memory

l Aircraft Radar

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码