语言选择: 中文English

Qsfp28 optical Transceiver

  • 40Km QSFP28 100G ER4 Series Optical Transceiver
40Km QSFP28 100G ER4 Series Optical Transceiver

40Km QSFP28 100G ER4 Series Optical Transceiver

Features
 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
 Supports data rate up to 103.1Gb/s
 Supports QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA
 4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling
transmitter
 4 channels APD ROSA
Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and
transmitter channels
Low power consumption<3.8W
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
Up to 30kmreachfor G.652 SMF without FEC
Up to 40kmreach for G.652 SMF with FEC
Duplex LC receptacles
 Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
 3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
Applications
IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE ER4Links
Client-side 100G interconnections
Description
This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applicationscompliant to QSFP28 4WDM 40KM MSA standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.


The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and up to 40km links with FEC interconnections.


The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码