语言选择: 中文English

Sfp28 optical Transceiver

  • 25G SFP28 Duplex optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 Duplex optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 Duplex optical Transceiver

1.Features


l Operating Data Rate up to 25.78Gbps

l operating case temperature

Standard:     0℃~+70℃

Extended: -20℃~+85℃

Industrial: -40℃~+85℃

l SFP28 package with duplex LC receptacle

connector

l Hot-pluggable capability

l Single 3.3V power supply

850 VESCL , 1310  DFB transmitter and high performance PIN  receiver

Up to 10km transmission distance over SMF

l SFI electrical interface

l Low EMI and excellent  ESD protection

Built- in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function

l Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825

compliant

l RoHS-6 compliance


2.Applications

25GBASE-SR Ethernet


25GBASE-LR/LW

25Gbps Fiber Channel


3.General

The Gigac 25Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP28 Transceivermodules offercustomers multi rate of up to 25.78 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for 5G fronthaul, Ethernet applications.This document specifies electrical, optical and mechanical characteristics of the 25 Gbps module.Gigac 25Gbps SFP28module GWCP-XXEE-10XLC transceivers supports 25G CPRI and ethernet application, it is offered in a cost-effective SFP28 form factor and I2C interface. The module supports a link length up to 10km on standard single mode fiber such as SMF-28.The module converts 25Gbps electrical data to DFB-based high-performance optical signals for optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module converts 25Gbps optical signal to electrical data with PINbased receiver and CDR IC chip.


4.Order Information


Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Fibernote2

Temp.note1

GACP-88EE-02

25G

850nm

100m

MMF

0℃~+70℃

GACP-88EE-02E

25G

850nm

100m

MMF

-20℃~+85℃

GACP-88EE-02I

25G

850nm

100m

MMF

 -40℃~+85℃

GACP-11EE-10

25G

1310nm

10km

SMF

0℃~+70℃

GACP-11EE-10E

25G

1310nm

10km

SMF

-20℃~+85℃

GACP-11EE-10I

25G

1310nm

10km

SMF

 -40℃~+85℃

Note: 1. Case Temperature

Note: 2. MMF stands for 50/125µm MMF

上一个:没有了 下一个:BIDI 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码