语言选择: 中文English

Sfp28 optical Transceiver

  • BIDI 25G SFP28  Optical Transceiver
BIDI 25G SFP28  Optical Transceiver

BIDI 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver


1.Features


l Operating Data Rate up to 25Gbps

l operating case temperature

Standard:     0℃~+70℃

Extended: -20℃~+85℃

Industrial: -40℃~+85℃

l SFP28 package with BIDI LC receptacle

connector

l Hot-pluggable capability

l Single 3.3V power supply

Two types:

A:1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver

B:1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver

l Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Built- in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function

l Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825

compliant

l RoHS-6 compliance


2.Applications


25GBASE-LR/LW

25Gbps Fiber Channel

Other optical Links


3.General

The Gigac 25Gbps SFP28 module GWCP-XXEE-10 transceivers supports 25G CPRI and Ethernet application, it is offered in a cost-effective SFP28 form factor and I2C interface. The module supports a link length up to 10km on standard single mode fiber such as SMF-28.The module converts 25Gbps electrical data to DFB-based high-performance optical signals for optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module converts 25Gbps optical signal to electrical data with PIN based receiver and CDR IC chip. And also the module supports 10G CPRI and Ethernet application with the ability of self-adaptive therefore no more operations are required. The Gigac 25Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP28 Transceiver modules offer customer multi rate of up to 25.78 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for 5G fronthaul, Ethernet applications. This document specifies electrical, optical and mechanical characteristics of the 25 Gbps module.

 

4.Order Information

Table 1-Order Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

(TX/RX)

Distance

Fiber

Temp.note1

GABP-21EE-10

25G

1270nm/1330nm

10km

SMF

0℃~+70℃

GABP-12EE-10

25G

1330nm/1270nm

10km

SMF

0℃~+70℃

GABP-21EE-10E

25G

1270nm/1330nm

10km

SMF

-20℃~+85℃

GABP-12EE-10E

25G

1330nm/1270nm

10km

SMF

-20℃~+85℃

GABP-21EE-10I

25G

1270nm/1330nm

10km

SMF

-40℃~+85℃

GABP-12EE-10I

25G

1330nm/1270nm

10km

SMF

 -40℃~+85℃

Note: 1. Case Temperature


Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码