语言选择: 中文English

SFP + optical Transceiver

  • SFP+ 10G 100GHz DWDM Optical Transceiver
SFP+ 10G 100GHz DWDM Optical Transceiver

SFP+ 10G 100GHz DWDM Optical Transceiver

1.Features


l Operating Data Rate up to 10Gbps

l Available in all C‐Band Wavelengths on the

100GHz

l operating case temperature

Standard:     0℃~+70℃

Extended: -20℃~+85℃

Industrial: -40℃~+85℃

l SFP+ package with duplex LC receptacle

connector

l Hot-pluggable capability

l Single 3.3V power supply

DWDM EML transmitter and high

performance PIN-TIA/APD receiver

Up to 80km transmission distance over SMF

Built - in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

function

l Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825

compliant

l RoHS-6 compliance


2.Applications


l 10GBASE-LR/LW

DWDM Network

l 10Gbps Fiber Channel


3.General

The 10G DWDM series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528nm to 1566nm as specified by the ITU‐T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

It is with the SFP+ 20‐pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC‐60825. The receiver section uses an APD detector and a limiting post‐amplifier IC.

The GDCP‐XXX96‐XX series are designed to be compliant with SFP+ Multi‐Source Agreement (MSA) Specification SFF‐8431 and 8432.

4.Order Information

Table 1-Order Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelengthnote1

Distance

Fiber

Temp.note2

GDCP-XXnote396-40

10G

100GHz DWDM

40km

SMF

0℃~+70℃

GDCP-XX96-80

10G

100GHz DWDM

80km

SMF

0℃~+70℃

Note: 1. See the table-6 below for specific parameters

Note: 2. Case Temperature

Note: 3. Part Number "XX" indicates that the wavelength form is determined,See Table-6,For example 1563.863nm wavelength product Number GWCP-1796-40.

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码