语言选择: 中文English

SFP + optical Transceiver

  • SFP+ 10G CWDM SM Optical Transceiver
SFP+ 10G CWDM SM Optical Transceiver

SFP+ 10G CWDM SM Optical Transceiver

1.Features


l Operating Data Rate up to 10Gbps

l operating case temperature

Standard:     0℃~+70℃

Extended: -20℃~+85℃

Industrial: -40℃~+85℃

l SFP+ package with duplex LC receptacle

connector

l Hot-pluggable capability

l Single 3.3V power supply

CWDM DFB/EML transmitter and high

performance PIN-TIA/APD receiver

Up to 80km transmission distance over SMF

l SFI electrical interface

l Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Built- in Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function

l Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825

compliant

l RoHS-6 compliance


2.Applications


l 10GBASE-LR/LW

l CWDM Network

l 10Gbps Fiber Channel


3.General

GIGACS CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a CWDM multiple quantum well DFB/EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

4.Order Information

Table 1-Order Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelengthnote1

Distance

Fiber

Temp.note2

GWCP-XXnote696-10

10G

CWDM

10km

SMF

0℃~+70℃

GWCP-XX96-10E

10G

CWDM

10km

SMF

-20℃~+85℃

GWCP-XX96-10I

10G

CWDM

10km

SMF

 -40℃~+85℃

GWCP-XX96-20

10G

CWDM

20kmnote3

SMF

0℃~+70℃

GWCP-XX96-20E

10G

CWDM

20kmnote3

SMF

-20℃~+85℃

GWCP-XX96-20I

10G

CWDM

20kmnote3

SMF

 -40℃~+85℃

GWCP-XX96-25

10G

CWDM

25kmnote3

SMF

0℃~+70℃

GWCP-XX96-25E

10G

CWDM

25kmnote3

SMF

-20℃~+85℃

GWCP-XX96-25I

10G

CWDM

25kmnote3

SMF

 -40℃~+85℃

GWCP-XX96-40

10G

CWDM

40kmnote4

SMF

0℃~+70℃

GWCP-XX96-40E

10G

CWDM

40kmnote4

SMF

-20℃~+85℃

GWCP-XX96-40I

10G

CWDM

40kmnote4

SMF

 -40℃~+85℃

GWCP-XX96-80

10G

CWDM

80kmnote5

SMF

0℃~+70℃

GWCP-XX96-80E

10G

CWDM

80kmnote5

SMF

-20℃~+85℃

GWCP-XX96-80I

10G

CWDM

80kmnote5

SMF

 -40℃~+85℃

Note: 1. See the table-6 below for specific parameters

Note: 2. Case Temperature

Note: 3. The 20km module uses DFB lasers at 1270nm to 1450nm and EML lasers at 1470nm to 1610nm

Note: 4. The 40km module is only has DFB Laser at 1270nm to 1370nm and EML Laser at 1470nm to 1610nm.

Note: 5. The 80km module is only has EML Laser at 1470nm to 1610nm.

Note: 6. Part Number "XX" indicates that the wavelength form is determined,See Table-6,For example 1270nm wavelength product Number GWCP-2796-10.

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码