语言选择: 中文English

SFPs optical Transceiver

  • 1.25G SFP SM/MM Optical Module
1.25G SFP SM/MM Optical Module

1.25G SFP SM/MM Optical Module

1.Features


l Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps

l Up to 160km with 9/125 µm SMF

Up to 550m with 50/125 µm MMF

         Up to 300m with 62.5/125 µm MMF

l Single 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic Interface

l Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC or BIDI LC/SC Connector

l Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

l Operating Case Temperature

Standard:     0℃~+70℃

Extended: -20℃~+85℃

Industrial: -40℃~+85℃

l Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

l Compliant with SFF-8472

RoHS 6 compliance


2.Applications


l Gigabit Ethernet

l SDH/STM-8;SONET/OC-24

l Fiber Channel links

l ATM Switches and Routers

l SONET/SDH Switch Infrastructure


3.General

The GIGAC's Multi-rate Series 1.25Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package.  It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm 850nm.  Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.  

OC-12 or STM-4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/s . OC-24 or STM-8 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 1244.16 Mbit/s .

4.Order Information

Table 1-Order Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Fiber

Options

Interface

DDMI

Temp.

GACS-8512-02x(1)

1.25G

850nm

550m

MMF(2)

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GACS-1312-02Mx

1.25G

1310nm

2km

MMF

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GACS-1312-20x

1.25G

1310nm

20km

SMF

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GACS-1312-40x

1.25G

1310nm

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GACS-1312-80x

1.25G

1310nm

80km

SMF

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GACS-1512-40x

1.25G

1550nm

40km

SMF

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GACS-1512-80x

1.25G

1550nm

80km

SMF

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GACS-1512-k0x

1.25G

1550nm

100km

SMF

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GACS-1512-k2x

1.25G

1550nm

120km

SMF

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GACS-1512-k6x

1.25G

1550nm

160km

SMF

Duplex LC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-3512-02Mx

1.25G

T1310/R1550

2km

MMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-5312-02Mx

1.25G

T1550/R1310

2km

MMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-3512-20x

1.25G

T1310/R1550

20km

SMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-5312-20x

1.25G

T1550/R1310

20km

SMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-3512-40x

1.25G

T1310/R1550

40km

SMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-5312-40x

1.25G

T1550/R1310

40km

SMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-4512-80x

1.25G

T1490/R1550

80km

SMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-5412-80x

1.25G

T1550/R1490

80km

SMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-4512-K2x

1.25G

T1490/R1550

120km

SMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

GABS-5412-K2x

1.25G

T1550/R1490

120km

SMF

BIDI LC/SC

N/Y

C/E/I

(1): The end symbol “x” of PN indicate the optional items, just like “Interface”“temperature”“with/without DDM function”.

(2): MMF stands for 50/125µm MMF

上一个:3G SFP SDI Optical Transceiver 下一个:没有了

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码