语言选择: 中文English

SFPs optical Transceiver

  • 155m SFP  optical Transceiver
155m SFP  optical Transceiver

155m SFP optical Transceiver

The GABS-XX03-XX series is small form factor pluggable module for IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-BX10 and OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH single fiber applications by using 1310nm/1550nm transmitter and 1550nm/1310nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well A type / B type laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated A type/ B type detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

 

Features

l Operating Data Rate up 155M

l SFP MSA package with Single fiber LC/SC connector

l The transmitter can choose1310nm/1550nm

l The receiver can choose1550nm/1310n

l 2km with 9/125 µm MMF

15km with 9/125 µm SMF

40km with 9/125 µm SMF

80km with 9/125 µm SMF

l +3.3V single power supply

l Operating case temp

Standard temp: 0~+70°C

Industrial temp:-40~+85°C

l Compliant with RoHS

l Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

l Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472

 

Applications

l Fast Ethernet

l OC-3 / STM-1

l ATM Switches and Routers

l Other Optical Links

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码