语言选择: 中文English

SFF optical Transceiver

  • 1.25G SFF SM Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFF SM Optical Transceiver

1.25G SFF SM Optical Transceiver

Features

l Small Form Factor 2X5 pin Package

l Duplex LC Single-Mode Transceiver

l Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps

l 1550nm DFB Laser Transmitter,  40km with 9/125µm SMF

l Single 3. 3V Power supply

l DC/AC Coupled Signal Input / Output

l LVTTL Transmitter Disable Input

l LVTTL Signal Detect Output

l Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C ~+70°C

Industrial:-40°C ~+85°C

 

Applications 

l GGigabit Ethernet Links

l Fiber Channel Links

l Other Optical Link

 

Ordering information

Table-1 Ordering information

Part No.

Data Rate

Distance

Laser

Laser

Optical Interface

Fibre Type

Temp

DDMI

GACF-1512-40xx

1.25Gbps

40Km

1550nm

DFB

LC

SMF

C

Yes

GACF-1512-40Ixx

1.25Gbps

40Km

1550nm

DFB

LC

SMF

I

Yes

[Notes1]: xx is transmitter optical output close or open and Optical receiver Input indicated.

Transmitter optional as below:                               

B= Tx-BEN ( 0- close the laser 1- open the laser)

D=Tx-DIS (0-open the laser 1-close the laser)

Receiver optional as below:



Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码