语言选择: 中文English

SFF optical Transceiver

  • 1.25Gbps Ethernet & 1.0625Gbps 1xFC  Duplex SFF Transceiver
1.25Gbps Ethernet & 1.0625Gbps 1xFC  Duplex SFF Transceiver

1.25Gbps Ethernet & 1.0625Gbps 1xFC Duplex SFF Transceiver

 1.Features


l 1550nm or DWDM EML Laser with TEC,Available in all C‐Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz

l PIN- TIA Receiver

l LC duplex connector or customizable pigtail fiber

l Single Channel+ 3.3V Power Supply

l The CDR off-line mode supports 155-9.95 GBIT/s bit rate, and the CDR mode supports 9.95-10.3125 GBIT/s bit rate 

l Internal Transmitting/Receiving CDR

l -40℃ to 85℃ Working Industria Temperature

l Suitable for 40km SMF connection

l Comply with SFF-8472 Rev 10.2

l Whole Metal Shell and Excellent electromagnetic interference performance

l Completely comply with RoHS Standard


2.Applications


l 10GBASE-ER/10G Ethernet

l 10G Optical Fiber Channel

l SONET OC-192/SDH STM-6



4.Order Information

Table 1-Product Information

Type

Bite Rate

Wavelength of Laser (nm)

Transmission Range (km)

Fiber Type

Connector

Temperature

1550

155M-10.3125G

1550

40

SMF

LC

-40~+85℃

DWDM

155M-10.3125G

50Ghz

DWDM

40

SMF

LC

-40~+85℃

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18512845338

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812

overseas@gigac.com

ad@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码