• sns01
  • sns02
  • sns03
  • sns04
  • sns05

CWDM SFP+

Short Description:


Product Detail

Features

Applications

Product NO. Package Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Output Power
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp③
GWCP-XX96-10 SFP+ 10Gb/s 10km CWDM1270~1610 LC -5~0 -15 C/I
GWCP-XX96-20 SFP+ 10Gb/s 20km CWDM1270~1610 LC 0~5 -15 C/I
GWCP-XX96-40 SFP+ 10Gb/s 40km CWDM1270~1450 LC 3~7 -16 C/I
GWCP-XX96-40 SFP+ 10Gb/s 40km CWDM1470~1610 LC 0~5 -16 C/I

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Support 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW/10G Fiber Channel application

    Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431

    Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432

    Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps

    18-Wavelength CWDM DFB Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm

    Power Dissipation < 1.2W

    +3.3V single power supply

    Low power consumption

    Operating case temp : Standard: -5~+70

    RoHS 6/6 compliant

     

    10GBASE-LR at 10.31Gbps

    10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps

    OBSAI rates 6.144 Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536Gb/s, 0.768Gb/s

    CPRI rates 9.830 Gb/s,7.373Gb/s, 6.144 Gb/s,4.915 Gb/s, 2.458 Gb/s, 1.229 Gb/s,0.614Gb/s

    Other optical links

     

    Send your message to us:

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Car

    RELATED PRODUCTS